Contact PR

To use this feature, join Babbler easily !

arrow_back

Babbler allows PR people and reporters to collaborate a better way.

By joining Babbler you will be able to access hundreds of newsrooms and PR contacts from your industrie(s) and also share with them your upcoming needs.

Their newsrooms are already on Babbler

You're 1 click away from signing up

Previous

Nice to see you again !

Press release

Optical Transceiver Market Key Vendors, Future Prospects and Regional Forecast by 2027
timer minutes reading time minute reading time

Copy link
Optical Transceiver Market: Fiber Type (Single-Mode SFP, Multimode SFP), Data rate (Less than 10Gbps, 10 to 40 Gbps, 40 to 100 Gbps, more than 100 Gbps), End-User (Telecom, Enterprises, Data Centers), Form Factor, Configuration – Forecast till 2030

Click to get original image size

The rapid expansion of data centers that support streaming videos, social networking, cloud services, and online commerce will boost the  Optical Transceiver market  growth over the forecast period. Most large scale enterprises are increasingly relying on cloud services. This is increasing the demand for high bandwidth and advanced networks that are likely to fuel market growth.

The emergence of new wireless technologies like ZibBee have added to the internet traffic by allowing easy connectivity for a wide range of devices which will offer robust opportunities to this market over the forecast period.

Read more@  https://www.marketresearchfuture.com/reports/optical-transceiver-market-6066

By fiber type, the multimode SFP will lead the market over the forecast period.

By data rate, the more than 100 Gbps segment will dominate the market over the forecast period.

By end user, the data center segment will spearhead the market over the forecast period.

By form factor, the QSFP segment will have the lions share in the market over the forecast period.

By configuration, the optical transceiver market is segmented into full-duplex mode and half-duplex mode.

North America will sway the market over the forecast period. The region being technologically advanced, increased advances in the field of optical networks, growing adoption of data centers, consequent volume of unstructured data, heavy investments in R&D from the key vendors, the growing need for mobile data via wireless connectivity, the presence of the world's largest cloud providers and data centers in the US, demand for high data speed communication, and growing demand for 5G communication are adding to the global optical transceiver market share in the region.

Top Key Players

Eminent players profiled in the global optical transceiver market report include Finisar Corporation (US), Lumentum Holdings Inc. (US), Accelink Technologies Co., Ltd (China), Oclaro Inc. (US), Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd. (US), Foxconn Electronics Inc. (Taiwan), NeoPhotonics Corporation (US), Fujitsu Optical Components Ltd. (Japan), Reflex Photonics Inc (Canada), Source Photonics, Inc (US), among others. Other vendors include Smartoptics (Norway), Perle Systems (Canada), FS.COM (US), Precision Optical Transceivers, Inc (US), Broadcom Corporation (US), Ruckus Networks (US), Curvature (US), GBC Photonics ( Poland), AimValley BV (The Netherlands), integra optics (US), Moog Protokraft (US), PennWell Corporation (US) PeakOptical (Denmark), Laird Technologies, Inc (US), Into Networks BV (the Netherlands),

inscrit avec succès

Congratulations, you're registered on Babbler!

Discover now all the news waiting for you on Babbler: visit your newsfeed.!

Your topics have been selected, you can change it by clicking here